Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3168,896
BustAfghanistan 13,9708,681
BatnaAlgeria 9,1025,656
BecharAlgeria 8,1865,087
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0735,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0955,030
BiskraAlgeria 8,9985,592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6525,376
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4932,792
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5702,840
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5802,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3522,704
ByrdAntarctica 7,0964,410
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9631,220
BarilocheArgentina 2,6011,616
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,419882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7938,571
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5369,654
BrestBelarus 11,1956,957
BrusselsBelgium 9,9656,193
Belize CityBelize 5,7293,560
BeninBenin 6,9874,342
BohiconBenin 7,0014,351
BermudaBermuda 6,1613,829
BageBrazil 1,014630
BambuiBrazil 949590
BarbacenaBrazil 1,146712
BarbalhaBrazil 2,3481,459
BarcelosBrazil 2,5201,566
BarraBrazil 1,7521,089
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,1251,321
BarreirasBrazil 1,530951
BelémBrazil 2,4111,498
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,157719
BelterraBrazil 2,1801,354
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8541,152
Bom JesusBrazil 840522
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,564972
BrasiliaBrazil 1,019633
BrevesBrazil 2,3331,450
BurgasBulgaria 11,0586,872
BurundiBurundi 9,2655,757
BatouriCameroon 8,0765,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0114,978
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3176,411
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2576,374
Banff, AbCanada 10,0796,263
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0455,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2835,147
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0745,639
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9034,911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1705,699
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3345,800
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0096,220
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9384,311
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0106,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4925,277
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1905,711
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0431,891
BeijingChina 17,87511,108
BarranquillaColombia 4,2782,658
Benito SalasColombia 3,5782,224
BogotáColombia 3,6602,274
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6096,592
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1825,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5255,298
BaniDominican Republic 4,8092,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8323,003
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
BahariyaEgypt 10,5846,577
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8146,720
BiarritzFrance 9,1045,657
BordeauxFrance 9,2545,751
BrestFrance 9,3175,790
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0086,219
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0096,219
BitamGabon 7,6754,769
BanjulGambia 5,7543,576
BerlinGermany 10,5816,575
BrockenGermany 10,3866,454
BokeGuinea 5,7113,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7163,552
BudapestHungary 10,6766,634
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6856,640
BangaloreIndia 14,8879,251
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6769,120
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9429,907
BikanerIndia 14,7909,191
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,25210,720
BabolsarIran 12,9748,062
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1298,158
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7087,897
Bandar LengehIran 12,9628,054
BirjandIran 13,5058,392
BushehrIran 12,6407,854
BaghdadIraq 12,1457,547
BasraIraq 12,3977,704
BelmulletIreland 9,5175,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5165,913
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1906,332
BergamoItaly 9,9596,189
BolognaItaly 9,9966,212
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1126,284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0426,240
BrindisiItaly 10,2536,372
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5924,096
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3603,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7839,186
BeirutLebanon 11,3867,075
BenghaziLibya 10,0026,215
BirzaiLithuania 11,4307,102
BitolaMacedonia 10,5296,543
BlantyreMalawi 9,3335,800
BvumbweMalawi 9,3345,800
BintuluMalaysia 17,52610,891
BamakoMali 6,4073,981
Bko-SMali 6,4063,981
BougounMali 6,3723,959
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0404,375
BaitagMongolia 15,9849,933
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9509,911
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,60310,317
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,09310,622
BayandelgerMongolia 17,15610,661
BayankhongorMongolia 16,56010,290
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,94510,530
BulganMongolia 16,49810,252
BhamawMyanmar 17,15210,658
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1866,951
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3357,043
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3517,053
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9453,073
BilmaNiger 8,6535,377
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6734,768
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9257,410
BergenNorway 10,6546,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6546,620
BjornoyaNorway 11,9217,408
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,4337,104
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,2526,992
BadinPakistan 14,3078,891
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8019,198
BalakotPakistan 14,8229,210
BarkhanPakistan 14,4618,986
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3942,730
BascoPhilippines 19,62712,197
BialystokPoland 11,2066,963
BejaPortugal 8,3005,158
BragancaPortugal 8,6685,386
BistritaRomania 11,0376,858
BucharestRomania 11,0376,858
BajkitRussia 15,1109,389
BarabinskRussia 14,6949,131
BarnaulRussia 15,0919,378
BerezovoRussia 13,6608,489
BiserRussia 13,4678,369
BlagovescenskRussia 16,89010,495
BogdarinRussia 16,30410,132
BogucanyRussia 15,4279,587
BomnakRussia 16,39010,185
BorRussia 14,8859,250
BorzjaRussia 16,79310,436
BratskRussia 15,7719,800
BelgradeSerbia 10,6446,614
BoSierra Leone 5,7673,583
BontheSierra Leone 5,6743,526
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5866,578
BerberaSomalia 11,4497,114
BusanSouth Korea 18,53611,518
BadajozSpain 8,4325,240
BarcelonaSpain 9,1755,702
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8955,528
BabanusaSudan 9,7406,052
BaselSwitzerland 9,9426,178
BernSwitzerland 9,8976,150
BangkokThailand 17,24910,719
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,26210,727
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,22310,703
BizerteTunisia 9,4545,875
BalikesirTurkey 10,9746,819
BursaTurkey 11,0886,890
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,8248,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7156,037
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7176,038
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7186,039
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7656,068
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6305,984
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7226,041
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3155,788
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1984,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7697,935
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7697,935
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0264,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3565,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2184,485
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3344,557
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2734,519
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1015,034
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6906,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0718,123
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5704,704
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5637,807
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2627,620
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3015,780
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0674,391
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3825,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9515,562
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3736,446
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7384,187
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2594,511
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4514,630
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6235,980
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3074,540
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3744,582
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2405,120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3534,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3274,553
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2994,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4214,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1404,437
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6524,755
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0974,410
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0524,382
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7045,409
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3044,539
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5904,717
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6494,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1314,431
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1364,434
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9484,939
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6484,752
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8126,098
BajsunUzbekistan 14,2658,865
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7552,333
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9242,439
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5365,304
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -