Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8915,525
In SalahAlgeria 8,2575,131
InnsbruckAustria 10,1616,314
IbiriteBrazil 1,143711
IguatuBrazil 2,4261,508
IlheusBrazil 1,8531,152
ImperatrizBrazil 2,0171,253
IndaialBrazil 768477
IpameriBrazil 857533
IraiBrazil 573356
IreceBrazil 1,8361,141
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8661,159
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1591,342
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0021,244
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,341833
ItaperunaBrazil 1,341833
ItapevaBrazil 636395
ItirucuBrazil 1,8551,153
ItuacuBrazil 1,7071,061
IvinhemaBrazil 9157
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6927,265
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2275,734
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8447,360
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6337,229
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,601995
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4993,417
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9742,470
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9743,091
IzobambaEcuador 3,5382,198
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9786,822
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4723,400
IoanninaGreece 10,4226,476
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1736,322
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6266,603
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9659,300
IranshahrIran 13,5488,419
IstranaItaly 10,1186,287
IidaJapan 18,09611,245
IizukaJapan 18,63611,580
IrakoJapan 18,21411,318
IriomotejimaJapan 19,73112,261
IrozakiJapan 18,10111,248
IshigakijimaJapan 19,76012,279
IshinomakiJapan 17,64910,967
IwamizawaJapan 17,22410,703
IzuharaJapan 18,62511,574
IrbidJordan 11,3737,067
IfraneMorocco 8,1275,050
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2366,982
IlorinNigeria 7,3154,545
InchonNorth Korea 18,31411,381
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9487,425
IslamabadPakistan 14,7999,196
IquitosPeru 2,8601,777
IloiloPhilippines 18,70411,623
IasiRomania 11,2566,995
IcaRussia 15,5419,657
IlirnejRussia 14,2018,824
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,52210,267
IrkutskRussia 16,22910,085
Ivdel’Russia 13,5178,399
IbizaSpain 8,9625,569
IspartaTurkey 11,1126,905
IstanbulTurkey 11,1216,910
IzmirTurkey 10,8646,751
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1076,902
IzmailUkraine 11,2747,006
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Independence, KsUsa 7,8744,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6244,738
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1115,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7565,441
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3983,976
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2085,101
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5284,678
IsokaZambia 9,3255,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -