Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2245,732
LuandaAngola 7,3854,589
LuenaAngola 7,9604,947
La PlataArgentina 1,447899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,110690
La RiojaArgentina 1,439894
LaboulayeArgentina 1,565972
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4732,158
Las LomitasArgentina 649403
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5697,810
LavertonAustralia 13,0278,095
LearmonthAustralia 14,9269,275
LongreachAustralia 14,5339,031
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5349,031
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Low HeadAustralia 12,6337,851
LinzAustria 10,3986,462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3596,437
LerwickUk 10,3576,436
La PazBolivia 1,538956
LavrasBrazil 1,020634
LencoisBrazil 1,7831,108
LinharesBrazil 1,564972
LondrinaBrazil 394245
LomBulgaria 10,7996,710
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8406,115
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1246,912
Langara, BcCanada 11,2707,004
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8236,104
London, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2666,379
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7976,088
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0014,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,8431,145
LanzhouChina 17,44710,842
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,52510,269
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4552,147
LimonCosta Rica 4,7192,933
LarnacaCyprus 11,2626,998
LimassolCyprus 11,2046,963
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7385,430
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5086,530
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7742,967
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9123,053
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8022,984
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0003,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6332,258
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3162,060
LuxorEgypt 10,8246,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5263,434
Laucala BayFiji 12,6877,884
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7937,328
Le MansFrance 9,5315,923
LilleFrance 9,8806,139
LyonFrance 9,6606,003
LambarnGabon 7,4194,610
LastourvilleGabon 7,6674,764
LibrevilleGabon 7,3904,592
LeipzigGermany 10,4676,504
LindenbergGermany 10,6156,596
LamiaGreece 10,5096,530
LarissaGreece 10,5426,551
LemnosGreece 10,7606,687
LimnosGreece 10,7756,696
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3422,698
LabeGuinea 5,9493,697
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3347,664
La CeibaHonduras 5,4783,404
La MesaHonduras 5,5293,436
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2109,452
LudhianaIndia 15,0639,360
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5655,944
LatinaItaly 9,9336,173
LatronicoItaly 10,0786,263
LecceItaly 10,2456,367
LodwarKenya 10,1866,330
Luang PrabangLaos 17,61110,944
LiepajaLatvia 11,2286,977
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2596,996
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9936,210
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5026,526
LabuanMalaysia 17,85011,092
LuqaMalta 9,7306,046
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1502,579
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9004,909
LashioMyanmar 17,20210,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3187,033
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2957,019
LagosNigeria 7,0924,407
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7956,708
LillehammerNorway 10,9296,792
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,9129,267
La VictoriaParaguay 321199
LimaPeru 2,6231,630
LegaspiPhilippines 18,99411,803
LisbonPortugal 8,2795,144
LeninbadRussia 14,4758,995
LevsiRussia 13,8278,592
LungiSierra Leone 5,6863,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2986,399
LanzaroteSpain 7,2034,476
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9815,581
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9346,173
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9326,172
LatakiaSyria 11,4707,128
LampangThailand 17,30410,753
LoeiThailand 17,50810,880
Lop BuriThailand 17,30210,751
LomeTogo 6,8684,268
LeemingUk 9,9086,157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3596,437
London, EnglandUk 9,7606,065
London-GatwickUk 9,7476,057
LynehamUk 9,6766,013
L’VovUkraine 11,1146,906
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4687,127
LozovajaUkraine 11,9307,413
LubnyUkraine 11,7327,290
LuckUkraine 11,2536,993
LuganskUkraine 12,1317,538
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2355,117
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0544,383
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1224,426
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5434,066
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6494,753
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1795,704
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8494,877
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5164,671
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1175,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0955,652
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0025,594
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7965,466
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3234,551
Larned, KsUsa 8,1325,053
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3755,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0665,634
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1904,468
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9904,965
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4414,624
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3885,213
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9364,931
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0784,399
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8556,124
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5264,677
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9364,931
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Libby, MtUsa 9,8966,149
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2435,123
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7465,435
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4644,638
Llano, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6105,351
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1485,684
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1695,698
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3795,207
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9194,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4534,631
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1324,432
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9604,947
Luling, TxUsa 7,3694,579
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8345,489
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0994,411
LivingstoneZambia 8,3375,181
LundaziZambia 9,2945,775
LusakaZambia 8,6935,402
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6955,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -