Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4268,965
NeuquenArgentina 2,2481,397
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,583984
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7037,894
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2559,480
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1178,151
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5428,415
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7983,603
NatitingouBenin 7,1134,420
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,264785
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1345,055
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7724,830
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7845,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4586,498
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0825,022
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5305,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4477,113
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8016,090
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0204,984
N’DjamenaChad 8,5155,291
NanchangChina 18,84711,711
NanjingChina 18,75911,657
NanningChina 18,27211,354
NicosiaCyprus 11,2436,987
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6506,618
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9053,048
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
NegeleEthiopia 10,6826,638
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7987,953
NandiFiji 12,7987,953
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5357,168
NancyFrance 9,9336,173
NantesFrance 9,3725,824
NiceFrance 9,6706,009
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6186,598
NurembergGermany 10,2786,387
NurnbergGermany 10,2756,385
NaxosGreece 10,6626,626
NanortalikGreenland 9,2005,717
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3125,787
NordGreenland 11,7367,293
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6115,972
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0663,770
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2659,486
New DelhiIndia 15,1769,430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9956,211
NaganoJapan 17,98011,173
NagasakiJapan 18,76011,658
NagoJapan 19,45412,089
NagoyaJapan 18,17711,296
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,50612,121
NaraJapan 18,28411,362
NazeJapan 19,20511,934
NemuroJapan 17,00910,570
NiigataJapan 17,82511,077
NikkoJapan 17,89411,119
NobeokaJapan 18,70011,620
NairobiKenya 10,1146,285
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6707,252
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9849,311
NidaLithuania 11,1746,944
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7586,685
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4366,485
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4335,862
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3765,826
NaraMali 6,6414,127
NioroMali 6,4724,022
NemaMauritania 6,7424,189
NouakchottMauritania 6,1633,830
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3468,293
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3037,024
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3917,078
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5107,153
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0873,161
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4385,243
NiameyNiger 7,3704,580
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,6097,214
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0247,472
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9567,430
NawabshahPakistan 14,2828,875
NokkundiPakistan 13,7778,561
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 754468
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,05011,838
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,0378,101
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,74610,406
NikolaevRussia 11,5607,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,33410,150
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0439,348
NizneangarskRussia 16,0689,985
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,7849,808
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5008,389
NovgorodRussia 11,8797,382
NovosibirskRussia 14,9709,303
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9679,301
No. 6Sudan 10,6096,593
NyalaSudan 9,4795,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,81711,072
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,28510,741
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,91910,513
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,44610,841
NarathiwatThailand 16,95410,536
NigdeTurkey 11,4637,123
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1618,178
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7587,307
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6934,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3074,540
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1384,436
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7614,823
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3344,557
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2644,514
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4974,659
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2115,103
New London, WiUsa 8,1725,078
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9194,300
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9324,308
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3765,205
New YorkUsa 7,3054,540
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2624,513
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Newark, NjUsa 7,2784,523
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2135,104
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9324,929
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9264,304
Newport, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2118,209
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3765,205
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1606,313
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4635,259
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4875,274
Norton, KsUsa 8,3545,192
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6194,734
NdolaZambia 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -