Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9367,417
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,37710,177
ParanaArgentina 1,201746
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 861535
PehuajoArgentina 1,6641,034
PergaminoArgentina 1,413878
PigeArgentina 1,8561,153
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,380858
PosadasArgentina 583362
PresidenciaArgentina 767477
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8931,176
Punta IndioArgentina 1,480920
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,646
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2249,461
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3334,557
ParakouBenin 7,1754,458
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3991,491
ParacatuBrazil 1,001622
ParanaBrazil 1,306812
ParanaguaBrazil 737458
ParanaibaBrazil 471293
ParintinsBrazil 2,1891,360
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5521,586
Passo FundoBrazil 712442
Patos De MinasBrazil 954593
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1451,333
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2741,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,581982
PeixeBrazil 1,314817
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0931,301
PicosBrazil 2,2111,374
PiraiBrazil 1,123698
PirenopolisBrazil 939583
PompeuBrazil 1,074668
Ponta PoraBrazil 9760
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2971,427
Porto UniaoBrazil 585364
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7851,109
Porto-AlegreBrazil 937582
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,442896
PosseBrazil 1,270789
PlevenBulgaria 10,8816,762
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8366,734
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,55110,907
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5056,528
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4726,507
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8915,525
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7744,831
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7546,682
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0905,649
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7096,033
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6466,616
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1166,908
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4015,842
ParronChile 2,0451,271
Puerto AysenChile 3,0451,892
Puerto MonttChile 2,7341,699
Punta ArenasChile 3,6822,288
PingbianChina 18,46511,475
PeralesColombia 3,6992,299
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4472,142
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8503,014
PragueCzech Republic 10,5066,529
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8403,008
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8943,041
PoloDominican Republic 4,8272,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9713,089
PichilingueEcuador 3,5542,208
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6402,262
PuyoEcuador 3,4002,113
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0046,838
ParisFrance 9,7156,037
PerpignanFrance 9,3275,796
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3866,454
Port-GentilGabon 7,2704,517
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4472,764
PotsdamGermany 10,5636,564
PatrasGreece 10,4236,477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0236,850
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2115,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3412,698
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9023,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2263,248
PecsHungary 10,5486,555
PambanIndia 14,9129,267
PuneIndia 14,6739,118
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,29010,123
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,00410,566
PadovaItaly 10,0876,268
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0756,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7676,070
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7556,062
PantelleriaItaly 9,5915,960
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9476,181
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5755,950
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9956,211
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0756,261
PiacenzaItaly 9,9146,161
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8846,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0586,250
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9006,152
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0936,272
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9076,156
PrizziItaly 9,7546,061
PakseLaos 17,82511,076
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,74110,403
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2957,019
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2897,015
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0919,999
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4366,485
PatheinMyanmar 16,77510,424
PutaoMyanmar 17,16210,664
PyiMyanmar 16,87610,487
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5348,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3217,035
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1143,178
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3624,575
PohangNorth Korea 18,42811,451
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,14611,276
PadidanPakistan 14,2698,867
PanjgurPakistan 13,8768,622
ParachinarPakistan 14,5219,023
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7828,564
PeshawarPakistan 14,6619,110
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7539,789
PilarParaguay 627389
PiscoPeru 2,4491,522
PiuraPeru 3,3572,086
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8641,158
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,46611,475
PoznanPoland 10,7886,704
PrzemyslPoland 11,0356,857
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5105,288
PortalegrePortugal 8,4285,237
Porto Portugal 8,5065,286
PavelecRussia 12,2457,609
PecoraRussia 13,2628,241
PermRussia 13,3208,277
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5749,678
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1277,536
PjatigorskRussia 12,3127,651
PoronajskRussia 16,62610,332
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9867,448
Providenja BayRussia 13,5798,438
PskovRussia 11,6937,266
PodorSenegal 6,1273,808
PopradSlovakia 10,8356,733
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8034,849
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2935,153
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1015,655
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9219,272
Port SudanSudan 11,0176,846
ParamariboSuriname 3,1231,941
PiteňSweden 11,6327,228
PalmyraSyria 11,6577,244
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7516,059
PhetchabunThailand 17,41610,822
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,33910,775
PhraeThailand 17,36710,792
PhuketThailand 16,73610,400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,74310,404
Prachin BuriThailand 17,34410,778
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,08610,618
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7222,313
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4805,891
PoltavaUkraine 11,8267,349
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,187738
PradoUruguay 1,411877
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,420882
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Pana, IlUsa 7,7224,798
Paoli, InUsa 7,5434,687
Paris, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8704,269
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9285,548
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7534,818
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8654,888
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9286,170
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8054,228
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Perry, OkUsa 7,8484,877
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2254,490
Philo, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6605,381
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7325,426
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4564,633
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3054,540
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3184,548
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3455,807
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2464,503
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1574,448
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3344,557
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Portage, WiUsa 8,1475,062
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4954,657
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1706,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1555,068
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4444,626
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9646,192
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0544,383
Princeton, InUsa 7,5414,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3164,546
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4925,277
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3892,106
PetaukeZambia 9,0225,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -