Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1338,782
ShkoderAlbania 10,4446,490
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2175,728
SaltaArgentina 1,125699
San AntonioArgentina 2,2771,415
San LuisArgentina 1,6691,037
San RafaelArgentina 1,9071,185
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8361,141
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,136706
SarmientoArgentina 2,9031,804
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1908,196
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1978,201
SalzburgAustria 10,2986,399
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5877,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7077,896
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6987,890
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2874,528
SaveBenin 7,0874,404
Santa CruzBolivia 1,004624
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4536,496
SalvadorBrazil 2,0061,247
Santa MariaBrazil 838521
SantaremBrazil 2,2041,369
SantosBrazil 890553
Sao CarlosBrazil 715444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7611,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4771,539
Sao JoaquimBrazil 834518
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 686426
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,009627
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4671,533
Sao MateusBrazil 1,607999
São PauloBrazil 852529
Sao SimaoBrazil 755469
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0761,290
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0341,264
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0541,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,140708
SobralBrazil 2,5841,606
SoureBrazil 2,4871,545
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6601,031
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,263785
SurubimBrazil 2,5961,613
SadovoBulgaria 10,8496,742
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6976,647
SofiaBulgaria 10,7566,684
SiemreapCambodia 17,55510,909
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3764,584
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5954,719
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3436,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8224,861
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6796,015
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6425,370
Scott, SkCanada 9,8006,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1355,055
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0107,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8345,490
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3096,406
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8784,895
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6904,779
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5865,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5935,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6244,738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9914,344
SalCape Verde 5,5513,450
SantiagoChile 1,9971,241
SewellChile 2,0111,250
ShanghaiChina 18,95011,775
ShantouChina 19,13411,890
ShenyangChina 17,84111,087
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8573,018
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2722,655
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7932,978
SibenikCroatia 10,2676,380
SplitCroatia 10,2936,396
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8216,724
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5526,557
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9153,054
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7852,973
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8563,018
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9263,061
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8162,993
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9383,069
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8433,009
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8983,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8793,032
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9463,073
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9743,091
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8102,989
San GabrielEcuador 3,5592,211
SalloumEgypt 10,3956,460
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3166,411
SohagEgypt 10,7666,690
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0686,878
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4793,405
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2872,043
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,9247,410
StrasbourgFrance 10,0096,220
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9231,817
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0831,916
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1387,543
SchleswigGermany 10,4916,519
StuttgartGermany 10,1176,287
SamosGreece 10,8136,719
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6736,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4866,516
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9306,171
SiguiriGuinea 6,2273,869
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5353,440
SzegedHungary 10,6896,642
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5066,528
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0896,269
SagarIndia 15,2829,496
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9599,295
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,79610,437
SemnanIran 13,0228,092
ShahroudIran 13,1728,185
ShirazIran 12,8227,968
ShannonIreland 9,4375,865
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7166,038
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1616,314
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2396,362
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8816,140
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5775,951
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0666,255
SigonellaItaly 9,8496,121
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1003,791
SagaJapan 18,69011,614
SaigoJapan 18,27411,356
SakaiJapan 18,34211,398
SakataJapan 17,69510,996
SapporoJapan 17,26110,726
SaseboJapan 18,72011,633
SendaiJapan 17,68710,991
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,61811,569
ShimonosekiJapan 18,59711,556
ShinjoJapan 17,68210,988
ShionomisakiJapan 18,39411,430
ShirakawaJapan 17,81811,072
ShizuokaJapan 18,10211,249
SumotoJapan 18,36911,414
SuttsuJapan 17,33810,774
SuwaJapan 18,03611,207
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6661,656
SavannakhetLaos 17,77311,044
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3367,044
SiluteLithuania 11,2026,961
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5946,583
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8936,769
SalimaMalawi 9,3745,825
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,04511,213
SibuMalaysia 17,37410,796
SanMali 6,7314,183
SegouMali 6,6204,114
SikassoMali 6,5284,057
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6847,260
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1273,807
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,79210,435
SainshandMongolia 17,14510,654
SafiMorocco 7,7594,822
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4654,639
SittweMyanmar 16,66410,355
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5696,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9957,454
SaiqOman 13,1518,172
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6147,839
SurOman 13,3208,277
SialkotPakistan 14,9339,279
SibbiPakistan 14,2818,875
San Juan BautistaParaguay 546339
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2701,411
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,63011,577
SandomierzPoland 11,0076,840
SniezkaPoland 10,6336,607
SuwalkiPoland 11,2366,982
SzczecinPoland 10,7096,655
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1535,066
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2804,524
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6832,910
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0676,877
Satu MareRomania 10,9536,806
SibiuRomania 10,9486,803
SulinaRomania 11,3337,042
SadrinskRussia 13,7968,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8707,376
SalekhardRussia 13,6398,476
SaratovRussia 12,6627,869
SejmcanRussia 15,0529,354
SelagoncyRussia 15,0599,358
Simusir IslandRussia 16,37610,176
SkovorodinoRussia 16,48110,242
SmolenskRussia 11,8157,342
SociRussia 12,0457,485
SortovalaRussia 11,9427,421
SuntarRussia 15,5409,657
SurgutRussia 14,1708,805
SverdlovskRussia 13,5998,451
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9908,072
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5682,838
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1144,421
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8817,383
SingaporeSingapore 16,75310,411
SliacSlovakia 10,7436,676
SeoulSouth Korea 18,30111,372
SineijuSouth Korea 18,02711,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6755,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0625,631
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9715,574
SevilleSpain 8,3765,205
SennarSudan 10,4166,473
ShambatSudan 10,3966,460
ShendiSudan 10,5286,542
StenseleSweden 11,4367,106
StockholmSweden 11,2046,962
StorlienSweden 11,1296,916
SundsvallSweden 11,3277,039
SantisSwitzerland 10,0336,235
SongeaTanzania 9,6015,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,74311,026
SongkhlaThailand 16,89610,499
Suphan BuriThailand 17,23910,713
Surat ThaniThailand 16,87910,489
SurinThailand 17,59110,931
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0304,369
SokodeTogo 7,0154,359
SfaxTunisia 9,3695,822
SousseTunisia 9,4315,860
SamsunTurkey 11,7047,273
SiirtTurkey 12,0737,502
SivasTurkey 11,7147,279
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7318,532
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3375,802
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9986,213
SarataUkraine 11,3597,058
SarnyUkraine 11,3497,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6447,236
SumyUkraine 11,8707,376
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0008,078
SaltoUruguay 1,070665
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6826,017
Safford, AzUsa 8,4825,271
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6154,732
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3023,916
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7274,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Salem, InUsa 7,5434,687
Salem, OrUsa 10,1586,312
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1565,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6944,781
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4124,606
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0055,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6822,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4395,865
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3025,780
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9804,338
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2025,097
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6654,142
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5434,687
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2676,380
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8964,906
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3276,417
Selma, AlUsa 6,9344,309
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Seymour, InUsa 7,5434,687
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1335,676
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3594,573
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3565,193
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4765,267
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8144,856
Southport, NcUsa 6,7174,174
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3344,557
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0314,990
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9676,194
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4425,246
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7494,815
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5918,446
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5175,292
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3054,540
State College, PaUsa 7,4024,600
State University, MsUsa 7,1324,432
State University, NmUsa 8,1945,092
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9214,922
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3444,564
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5884,715
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7074,168
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0226,228
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8834,899
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2165,105
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5874,714
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2418,850
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8582,397
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6212,250
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0611,902
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1684,454
SocotraYemen 12,4387,729
SenangaZambia 8,1435,060
SerenjeZambia 8,9545,564
SeshekeZambia 8,1985,094
SolweziZambia 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -