Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0895,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9395,555
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9435,558
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2815,768
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,416880
AzulArgentina 1,6851,047
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5028,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,453
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8119,204
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8539,230
AmberleyAustralia 13,7318,533
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5287,785
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6787,878
AimoresBrazil 1,461908
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,0491,273
AltamiraBrazil 2,1351,327
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6821,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,081672
ApodiBrazil 2,5971,614
AracajuBrazil 2,2701,410
AracuaiBrazil 1,462909
AragarcasBrazil 755469
AraxaBrazil 871541
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4401,516
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9017,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6537,241
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7345,427
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6995,406
AbecheChad 9,1655,695
AntofagastaChile 1,606998
AricaChile 1,6741,040
AltaiChina 15,6739,739
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5622,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5842,227
AraucaColombia 3,6912,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9743,091
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8743,029
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8513,015
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7976,710
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9696,816
AswanEgypt 10,7666,690
AsyutEgypt 10,7236,663
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5163,427
AsmaraEritrea 11,0186,846
AssabEritrea 11,3157,031
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7536,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6676,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0085,597
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6917,265
AccraGhana 6,7014,164
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8696,754
AthensGreece 10,5676,567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5586,561
AasiaatGreenland 10,1146,285
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8776,137
AputiteqGreenland 10,1796,325
AkureyriIceland 10,2586,375
AgraIndia 15,2489,475
AhmedabadIndia 14,6529,105
AkolaIndia 15,0519,353
AllahabadIndia 15,6019,694
AmritsarIndia 14,9639,298
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,11310,634
AbadanIran 12,4357,727
ArakIran 12,6667,871
AlbengaItaly 9,7556,062
AlgheroItaly 9,5525,936
AmendolaItaly 10,1356,298
AnconaItaly 10,0946,273
ArezzoItaly 9,9706,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3213,928
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3843,967
AbashiriJapan 17,02610,580
AburatsuJapan 18,80711,687
AikawaJapan 17,86111,099
AjiroJapan 18,05111,217
AkitaJapan 17,61410,945
AkuneJapan 18,81811,694
AomoriJapan 17,48310,864
AsahikawaJapan 17,14810,656
AsosanJapan 18,69711,619
AmmanJordan 11,3657,062
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0229,335
AinaziLatvia 11,4737,130
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6436,614
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8736,756
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4206,475
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9006,773
AtarMauritania 6,5674,081
AgalegaMauritius 11,7117,278
AcapulcoMexico 6,5354,061
AayanbulagMongolia 16,35810,165
AltaiMongolia 16,27610,114
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,66710,357
AgadirMorocco 7,5874,715
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0986,275
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2807,009
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4007,084
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4907,140
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6407,233
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0373,130
AgadezNiger 8,1055,036
AsuncionParaguay 443275
ArequipaPeru 1,8751,165
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,44712,085
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5674,702
AradRomania 10,7706,692
AjanRussia 16,0659,983
AldanRussia 15,9699,924
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8237,968
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4228,962
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,50410,256
AnadyrRussia 13,9738,683
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4807,755
ArmavirRussia 12,1857,572
AstrakhanRussia 12,7357,914
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0647,496
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6975,404
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7525,439
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8005,468
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5655,323
Abu HamedSudan 10,6346,608
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4346,484
AqiqSudan 11,0606,873
ArbaatSudan 11,0026,837
AromaSudan 10,7636,688
AtbaraSudan 10,6226,601
Abu KamalSyria 11,8837,384
AleppoSyria 11,6157,218
AranyaprathetThailand 17,43910,837
AtakpameTogo 6,9334,308
AdanaTurkey 11,4807,134
AfyonTurkey 11,1506,929
AnkaraTurkey 11,3857,075
AntalyaTurkey 11,0936,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4718,371
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0936,272
AberporthUk 9,5965,963
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6435,992
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6327,228
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6827,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8928,011
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8748,000
ArtigasUruguay 923574
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2234,489
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3286,418
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Ada, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Akron, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5155,292
Albany, GaUsa 6,7834,215
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4834,650
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3145,167
Albion, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3895,213
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5775,330
Algona, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Alice, TxUsa 7,2584,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3104,543
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6815,395
Alma, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0314,990
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8374,870
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3834,588
Amite, LaUsa 7,0134,358
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4347,726
Anderson, InUsa 7,6384,746
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0244,365
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2176,970
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6214,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2063,857
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0474,379
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2866,392
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Athens, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9604,325
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1594,449
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7349,156
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8194,238
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5915,960
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Austin, TxUsa 7,4234,612
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0108,706
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6889,127
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8682,404
AdenYemen 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -