Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,4478,978
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5579,046
JuninArgentina 1,493928
JacarezinhoBrazil 508316
JacobinaBrazil 1,9581,217
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6701,659
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,7211,691
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,035643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,183735
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0086,219
JiuquanChina 16,83110,459
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8042,986
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8763,030
JoensuuFinland 11,9167,404
JokioinenFinland 11,5457,174
JyvskylFinland 11,7137,279
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1736,322
JulianehbGreenland 9,2585,753
JagdalpurIndia 15,5279,648
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,27710,114
JerusalemIsrael 11,2927,017
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0663,148
JosNigeria 7,8044,850
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9556,807
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9676,815
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3228,900
JhelumPakistan 14,8569,232
JiwaniPakistan 13,6118,458
JuliacaPeru 1,7791,105
JakutskRussia 15,5789,680
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5337,788
JenisejskRussia 15,2099,451
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,93910,526
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,84910,470
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1863,223
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2907,016
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4477,114
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2835,147
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3155,167
JubaSudan 9,8456,118
JokkmokkSweden 11,6187,219
JönköpingSweden 10,9226,787
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9166,783
JendoubaTunisia 9,3335,799
JerbaTunisia 9,3255,795
JerseyUk 9,4945,899
JaltaUkraine 11,6407,233
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1304,431
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5274,056
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3914,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -