Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0748,746
ChlefAlgeria 8,7745,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1585,691
CeresArgentina 1,109689
ChamicalArgentina 1,456905
ChepesArgentina 1,545960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8591,777
ConcordiaArgentina 1,057657
CórdobaArgentina 1,374854
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,378856
CorrientesArgentina 704437
CairnsAustralia 15,1249,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1348,162
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
CedunaAustralia 13,9038,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1498,793
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6508,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5389,656
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4558,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1128,769
ChittagongBangladesh 16,59110,310
CharnocksBarbados 3,9582,460
CotonouBenin 6,9874,342
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,427886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,314817
CabroboBrazil 2,2511,399
CaceresBrazil 751466
CaetiteBrazil 1,577980
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,6271,633
Campo GrandeBrazil 199124
Campo MouraoBrazil 322200
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 950590
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2941,426
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8201,131
CaparaoBrazil 1,354841
CapinopolisBrazil 674419
CaratingaBrazil 1,342834
CaravelasBrazil 1,7011,057
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,458906
CarolinaBrazil 1,8341,140
Castro, ParanáBrazil 567352
CataguasesBrazil 1,254780
CatalaoBrazil 846526
CatanduvaBrazil 617383
CaxiasBrazil 2,2921,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 852529
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7831,729
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,195743
ChapecoBrazil 587365
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,130702
CipoBrazil 2,1301,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6641,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,236768
CordeiroBrazil 1,282797
CorrentinaBrazil 1,442896
CorumbaBrazil 448278
CoximBrazil 415258
CrateusBrazil 2,4331,512
CuiabaBrazil 756470
CuritibaBrazil 666414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9896,207
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9206,786
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8996,151
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3595,816
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6047,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8924,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6594,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6654,763
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7724,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0186,225
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7735,452
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4745,266
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6986,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4417,110
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3666,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0236,228
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3035,160
Comox, BcCanada 10,5486,555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8196,723
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9236,166
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9156,161
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9896,207
ChicoChile 3,1041,929
ChillanChile 2,3021,430
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3861,483
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6631,034
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,0811,915
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1321,325
ChangchunChina 17,61010,943
ChangduChina 17,07110,608
ChangshaChina 18,60611,562
ChengduChina 17,71111,006
ChongqingChina 17,98711,177
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8692,405
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2626,377
CamagueyCuba 5,4603,393
CasablancaCuba 5,8623,643
ChebCzech Republic 10,3906,456
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7206,661
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9353,067
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8893,038
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8873,037
CanarEcuador 3,4012,114
CairoEgypt 10,8846,764
CaenFrance 9,5855,956
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5425,929
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0221,878
CocobeachGabon 7,4344,620
CologneGermany 10,1246,291
ChiosGreece 10,7806,699
CorfuGreece 10,3496,431
ConakryGuinea 5,7153,552
CatacamasHonduras 5,3433,320
CholutecaHonduras 5,2963,291
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1559,418
CherrapunjiIndia 16,60310,317
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,60310,317
ChahbaharIran 13,4998,389
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5195,915
ClonesIreland 9,6375,989
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5815,954
CorkIreland 9,3915,836
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3875,833
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5215,917
CameriItaly 9,8836,142
CampobassoItaly 10,0606,251
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6105,972
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5455,932
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5095,909
Cape MeleItaly 9,7536,060
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0216,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8646,130
CerviaItaly 10,0456,242
CiampinoItaly 9,9256,168
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9366,174
Cisa PassItaly 9,9016,153
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8866,143
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1706,320
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8266,106
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1006,276
ChibaJapan 17,94211,149
ChichibuJapan 17,98011,173
ChichijimaJapan 18,21511,319
ChoshiJapan 17,88111,111
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4507,115
ChilekaMalawi 9,3335,800
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2695,760
ChitipaMalawi 9,4065,845
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8844,899
ComitanMexico 5,9003,666
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,72210,391
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,98910,557
ChoirMongolia 16,91910,514
CasablancaMorocco 7,9644,949
ChindeMozambique 9,3635,819
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,54310,280
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1866,951
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4387,108
CondegaNicaragua 5,2463,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,26910,110
ChejuNorth Korea 18,75411,654
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,25611,344
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,43611,457
ChhorPakistan 14,4108,955
ChitralPakistan 14,6819,123
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 367228
ConcepcionParaguay 298185
CajamarcaPeru 3,0401,889
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0481,894
ChiclayoPeru 3,1831,978
ChimbotePeru 2,9191,814
CuzcoPeru 2,0511,274
CzestochowaPoland 10,8466,740
CoimbraPortugal 8,4435,246
CalafatRomania 10,7836,701
CeahlauRomania 11,1326,918
ClujRomania 10,9556,807
ConstantaRomania 11,2156,969
CraiovaRomania 10,8666,752
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7468,542
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,8168,586
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2438,851
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6678,493
Cape UelenRussia 13,3758,311
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,96510,542
CaraRussia 16,11910,017
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3098,270
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1198,774
ChitaRussia 16,55110,285
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,54810,283
CokurdahRussia 14,4358,970
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,16810,047
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1724,457
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,83511,083
CaceresSpain 8,5085,287
CadizSpain 8,2835,147
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6225,358
CordobaSpain 8,4775,267
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8749,243
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,48210,863
ChanthaburiThailand 17,34810,780
Chiang MaiThailand 17,26110,726
Chiang RaiThailand 17,38110,801
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,27410,734
ChumphonThailand 16,95710,538
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8766,758
CorumTurkey 11,5727,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9538,671
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1618,800
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5975,964
CernovcyUkraine 11,1846,950
ChernigovUkraine 11,6607,246
CarrascoUruguay 1,406874
ColoniaUruguay 1,389863
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5712,840
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5064,664
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1574,448
Camden, ScUsa 6,8394,250
Canton, NyUsa 7,7514,817
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7574,199
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7974,845
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7514,816
Casper, WyUsa 8,9655,571
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6804,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6894,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2954,533
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1294,430
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5804,710
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8624,264
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3935,215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7315,426
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8844,899
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8075,473
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4894,654
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4924,656
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Clark, SdUsa 8,6625,382
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3314,556
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4004,598
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2655,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6074,727
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1478,170
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7884,839
College Park, MdUsa 7,1864,465
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8394,250
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5634,700
Columbus, InUsa 7,5434,687
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8174,858
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5074,665
Conception, MoUsa 8,0765,019
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1835,085
Conway, ArUsa 7,4754,645
Conway, ScUsa 6,7564,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Corning, ArUsa 7,5104,667
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5954,719
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2074,478
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5364,683
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1566,311
Covington, LaUsa 7,0084,355
Covington, TnUsa 7,4584,634
Crete, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2255,732
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,6428,477
CimbajUzbekistan 13,6428,477
CaracasVenezuela 3,8702,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5102,181
CoroVenezuela 4,0782,534
ChipataZambia 9,1805,705
ChomaZambia 8,4985,281
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -