Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3487,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6337,850
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5747,814
YaoundeCameroon 7,7604,822
YokoCameroon 7,9284,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4364,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7686,692
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4015,842
YanjiChina 17,68610,990
YichangChina 18,34511,400
YinchuanChina 17,46110,850
YiningChina 15,3459,536
YariguiesColombia 3,8542,395
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8503,014
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
YazdIran 13,0328,098
YakushimaJapan 18,95711,780
YamagataJapan 17,72111,012
YamaguchiJapan 18,55411,530
YokkaichiJapan 18,22011,322
YokohamaJapan 17,98411,176
YonagoJapan 18,34811,402
YonagunijimaJapan 19,68312,231
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,04111,211
YeMyanmar 17,04110,589
YolaNigeria 8,1195,045
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,60211,560
YurimaguasPeru 2,9221,816
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6008,451
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,84710,469
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,5248,404
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0916,271
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8427,359
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3705,823
York, PaUsa 7,2924,532
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5484,690
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -