Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7922,357
UaupesBrazil 2,8201,752
UbatubaBrazil 1,008626
UberabaBrazil 768477
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3166,411
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8269,835
UpernavikGreenland 10,5666,566
UummannaqGreenland 10,3326,421
UdineItaly 10,2146,347
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7916,084
UenoJapan 18,26011,347
UnzendakeJapan 18,74511,648
UrakawaJapan 17,26010,726
UshibukaJapan 18,80911,688
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,88611,114
UwajimaJapan 18,59411,555
UkmergeLithuania 11,3927,079
UtenaLithuania 11,4507,115
UlaangomMongolia 15,8059,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,72710,395
UlgiiMongolia 15,7279,773
UliastaiMongolia 16,22210,080
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8329,838
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,93710,525
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,23311,330
UfaRussia 13,3238,279
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4628,366
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,39410,187
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1629,422
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,28810,122
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0338,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1539,416
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7129,764
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5309,029
Umm BeninSudan 10,4296,481
UmeňSweden 11,5177,157
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,74211,025
Udon ThaniThailand 17,61610,947
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,34610,779
UrfaTurkey 11,7797,320
UsakTurkey 11,0556,870
Uman’Ukraine 11,4997,145
UzgorodUkraine 10,9496,804
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -