Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0448,727
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,2658,864
MilianaAlgeria 8,8435,495
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0434,377
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5695,325
Malarg EArgentina 2,0551,277
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4831,543
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7661,097
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,369851
MendozaArgentina 1,8181,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8091,124
Monte CaserosArgentina 937582
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5359,032
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8956,770
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5379,033
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0458,106
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0268,094
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4878,381
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1498,171
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9979,320
MuharraqBahrain 12,5527,800
MinskBelarus 11,5147,155
MogilevBelarus 11,6687,250
MaunBotswana 8,0224,985
MacapaBrazil 2,5091,559
MacauBrazil 2,7291,696
MaceioBrazil 2,4711,536
MachadoBrazil 920572
ManausBrazil 2,1971,365
MarabaBrazil 1,9741,227
MaringaBrazil 322200
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2511,399
Monte AzulBrazil 1,498931
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1091,311
MonteiroBrazil 2,4811,542
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,301808
Morada NovaBrazil 2,6001,616
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8951,177
MamfeCameroon 7,6304,741
MarouaCameroon 8,3545,191
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9144,918
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7837,322
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7316,047
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4726,508
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6644,762
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9884,964
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7654,825
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4805,891
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5565,317
Morden, MbCanada 9,0215,606
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8744,893
MoundouChad 8,4415,245
MatecanaColombia 3,7722,344
MoroniComoros 10,3286,418
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7286,667
MarstalDenmark 10,5626,564
Melville HallDominica 4,2582,646
MichesDominican Republic 4,8373,006
MocaDominican Republic 4,9323,065
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9603,082
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8453,011
MilagroEcuador 3,4892,168
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5646,564
MinyaEgypt 10,7406,674
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4824,649
MassawaEritrea 11,0846,888
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2616,376
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3337,042
MarseilleFrance 9,5265,919
MontpellierFrance 9,4555,875
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8781,789
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1055,036
MakokouGabon 7,7454,813
MayumbaGabon 7,3434,563
MitzicGabon 7,6204,735
MkamboGabon 7,8744,893
MoandaGabon 7,6974,783
MouilaGabon 7,4484,628
MagdeburgGermany 10,4616,500
MunichGermany 10,2546,372
MünsterGermany 10,2256,354
MethoniGreece 10,3526,433
MilosGreece 10,5696,568
MitiliniGreece 10,8466,740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8436,738
MacentaGuinea 6,0063,732
MamouGuinea 5,9023,668
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2508,855
MiskolcHungary 10,8216,724
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6029,074
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,4179,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5779,058
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3599,544
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,70911,005
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,27110,732
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,48410,244
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,22110,080
MashhadIran 13,5878,443
Malin HeadIreland 9,7266,044
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8276,107
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1616,314
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9416,178
MilanItaly 9,9186,163
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8936,148
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8606,127
ManIvory Coast 6,1133,799
MaebashiJapan 17,94811,153
MaizuruJapan 18,24711,339
MakurazakiJapan 18,89011,738
MatsueJapan 18,35811,408
MatsumotoJapan 18,02711,202
MatsuyamaJapan 18,52511,511
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,28211,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,06910,607
MishimaJapan 18,05711,221
MitoJapan 17,86011,098
MiyakejimaJapan 18,09011,242
MiyakoJapan 17,51210,882
MiyakojimaJapan 19,73012,260
MiyakonojoJapan 18,80911,688
MiyazakiJapan 18,77311,666
MombetsuJapan 17,04710,593
MoriokaJapan 17,55510,909
MuroranJapan 17,34410,778
MurotomisakiJapan 18,50511,499
MutsuJapan 17,42010,825
Ma’AnJordan 11,2817,010
MafraqJordan 11,4027,085
MombasaKenya 10,2936,396
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2538,857
MaseruLesotho 8,1105,040
MonroviaLiberia 5,7843,594
MisratahLibya 9,5815,953
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4576,498
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1236,291
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3906,456
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0506,245
MakhangaMalawi 9,3185,790
MangochiMalawi 9,4135,849
MwmosaMalawi 9,3785,828
MzimbaMalawi 9,3525,812
MzuzuMalawi 9,4105,848
MalaccaMalaysia 16,68910,371
MersingMalaysia 16,82910,458
MiriMalaysia 17,68810,991
MaleMaldives 14,1118,768
MenakaMali 7,5174,671
MoptiMali 6,8724,270
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7929,192
MazatlanMexico 7,5284,678
MeridaMexico 6,1103,797
Mexico CityMexico 6,6834,153
MonterreyMexico 7,2394,498
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8634,265
MaantyMongolia 16,81010,446
MandalgoviMongolia 16,88910,495
MatadMongolia 17,11410,635
MurenMongolia 16,26310,106
MarrakechMorocco 7,7884,839
MeknesMorocco 8,1325,053
MideltMorocco 8,0965,031
MaputoMozambique 8,7035,408
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9306,171
MandalayMyanmar 17,02410,579
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,98010,552
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,99710,562
MindatMyanmar 16,79510,437
MonywaMyanmar 16,92610,518
MyeikMyanmar 16,99710,562
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,17210,671
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0526,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4737,130
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5067,150
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3287,039
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2396,984
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1423,195
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1073,174
MagariaNiger 7,9714,953
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2775,143
MaradiNiger 7,8254,863
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3115,165
MakurdiNigeria 7,6584,759
MinnaNigeria 7,5634,700
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,61111,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,3777,070
MajisOman 13,0898,133
MasirahOman 13,2108,209
Muscat  Oman 13,2308,221
MultanPakistan 14,6299,090
MurreePakistan 14,8259,213
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,22710,084
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 598372
MoyobambaPeru 2,9831,854
MactanPhilippines 18,68411,611
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,05611,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6055,347
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0024,973
MagadanRussia 15,4039,572
MahackalaRussia 12,6477,859
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9468,045
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9478,045
MarkovoRussia 14,2758,870
MinusinskRussia 15,5269,648
MogocaRussia 16,48110,241
MoscowRussia 12,1857,572
MurmanskRussia 12,2237,595
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4447,111
MatamSenegal 6,1823,842
MogadishuSomalia 11,1396,922
MadridSpain 8,7575,441
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7455,434
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2215,730
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4115,227
MelillaSpain 8,4105,226
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7385,430
MalakalSudan 10,0496,245
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5545,315
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8316,109
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,17110,670
Mae SariangThailand 17,14010,651
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,15910,663
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,77911,048
MalatyaTurkey 11,7627,309
MersinTurkey 11,4187,095
MuglaTurkey 10,9116,780
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8036,092
ManstonUk 9,8386,114
MeloUruguay 1,127700
MercedesUruguay 1,266787
MontevideoUruguay 1,409876
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8334,246
Madison, FlUsa 6,6394,125
Madison, InUsa 7,4994,660
Madison, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0805,021
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1005,034
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5754,707
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Marion, InUsa 7,7334,806
Marion, NcUsa 7,0784,399
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3255,173
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2244,489
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7397,916
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4324,618
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2555,751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2174,485
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0855,024
Medford, WiUsa 8,3115,164
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7135,414
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3724,581
Mena, ArUsa 7,5884,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0584,386
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8314,866
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,0053,732
Midland, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Milan, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6125,351
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1975,715
Milford, DeUsa 7,1264,428
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8314,245
Millen, GaUsa 6,7644,203
Millport, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3604,573
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0004,972
Minden, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4185,231
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8814,276
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9224,302
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9314,307
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6985,405
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2304,493
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0784,399
Moro, OrUsa 10,0286,232
Morris, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1364,434
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9814,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5834,712
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2624,513
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7314,804
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8852,414
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0872,540
MaracayVenezuela 3,8742,407
MaturinVenezuela 3,6722,282
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9732,469
MeridaVenezuela 3,8652,402
MagoyeZambia 8,5835,334
MansaZambia 8,9005,530
MbalaZambia 9,2445,744
MfuweZambia 9,1265,671
MisamfuZambia 9,1845,707
MonguZambia 8,1625,072
MpikaZambia 9,1305,674
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1755,701
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6665,385
MumbwaZambia 8,5765,329
MwinilungaZambia 8,4235,234
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7555,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -