Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6555,379
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8075,473
DavisAntarctica 9,2255,732
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6429,720
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11110,012
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1089,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4698,370
DhakaBangladesh 16,46810,234
D’UccleBelgium 9,9656,193
DiamantinaBrazil 1,251777
DiamantinoBrazil 888552
DoualaCameroon 7,5904,717
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0635,010
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2745,763
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6176,598
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9494,940
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0995,033
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8435,495
DuianChina 16,97410,548
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3676,442
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3007,022
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0003,107
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8673,024
DabaaEgypt 10,6596,623
DakhlaEgypt 10,4706,506
DijonFrance 9,7726,072
DresdenGermany 10,5346,546
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2737,005
DebrecenHungary 10,8516,743
DalatangiIceland 10,3426,426
DaltonganjIndia 15,8219,831
DarbhangaIndia 16,0229,956
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,91410,511
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,92410,517
DumkaIndia 16,14510,033
DwarkaIndia 14,2808,874
DezfulIran 12,4987,767
DublinIreland 9,6195,977
DecimomannuItaly 9,5215,916
DobbiacoItaly 10,1866,330
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3303,933
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3407,047
DagorettiKenya 10,1156,286
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5297,164
DedzaMalawi 9,3195,791
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,96810,544
DashbalbarMongolia 16,83410,461
DaweiMyanmar 17,03110,584
De BiltNetherlands 10,0986,275
De KooyNetherlands 10,1326,296
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1336,297
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2987,021
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2807,010
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1846,950
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7166,659
DalbandinPakistan 13,9378,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5909,066
DirPakistan 14,6839,124
DroshPakistan 14,6779,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,16411,909
DohaQatar 12,6127,837
DorohoiRomania 11,2016,960
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7128,521
DudinkaRussia 14,1658,802
DzardzanRussia 14,8449,224
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
DakarSenegal 5,7813,593
DaruSierra Leone 5,8503,635
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4095,226
DamazinSudan 10,4206,475
DongolaSudan 10,3436,427
DamascusSyria 11,4627,122
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4627,123
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8437,359
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3988,947
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1306,295
DjerbaTunisia 9,3105,785
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9247,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9856,205
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7596,064
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8267,349
DonetskUkraine 12,0117,464
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9808,066
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5774,708
Danville, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8374,248
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0066,218
David City, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5454,688
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9126,159
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7894,219
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2145,726
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5674,703
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5124,668
Delphine, InUsa 7,7774,833
Denton, MdUsa 7,1574,448
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6285,362
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1415,059
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7444,812
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5135,912
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1715,077
Dover, DeUsa 7,1574,448
Dover, TnUsa 7,3564,571
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5475,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Durham, NhUsa 7,4414,624
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6204,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -