Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4438,975
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1098,768
KhostAfghanistan 14,5079,015
KunduzAfghanistan 14,4188,959
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4542,768
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1068,766
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3196,412
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5157,777
KandiBenin 7,3054,539
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4235,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4235,234
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1407,544
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1416,923
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0215,606
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7984,846
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0279,338
KashiChina 15,0149,330
KunmingChina 17,70511,002
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7924,842
KhargaEgypt 10,6146,596
KosseirEgypt 10,9886,828
KajaaniFinland 11,8727,377
KuopioFinland 11,8287,350
KuusamoFinland 11,9907,451
KarlsruheGermany 10,0846,266
KasselGermany 10,2886,393
KonstanzGermany 10,0506,245
KumasiGhana 6,6264,117
KalamataGreece 10,3896,456
KerkiraGreece 10,3496,431
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4336,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9286,169
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6196,599
KankanGuinea 6,1453,819
KindiaGuinea 5,8133,612
KissidougouGuinea 6,0123,736
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0107,463
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,88211,734
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,88211,734
KeszthelyHungary 10,5196,536
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0836,266
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,23610,089
KotaIndia 15,0099,327
KozhikodeIndia 14,6399,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,40810,196
KermanIran 13,2518,234
KermanshahIran 12,4367,728
Khoram AbadIran 12,5167,777
KilkennyIreland 9,5035,905
KingstonJamaica 5,0653,148
KagoshimaJapan 18,85111,714
KanazawaJapan 18,07511,232
KaruizawaJapan 17,98411,175
KatsuuraJapan 17,96111,161
KawaguchikoJapan 18,03811,209
KitamiesashiJapan 17,03510,586
KobeJapan 18,31911,384
KochiJapan 18,51211,503
KofuJapan 18,03811,209
KumagayaJapan 17,94811,153
KumamotoJapan 18,71911,632
KumejimaJapan 19,53112,137
KureJapan 18,49911,496
KushiroJapan 17,10510,629
KutchanJapan 17,30310,752
KyotoJapan 18,26211,349
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2419,471
KitaleKenya 10,0336,234
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3777,691
KufraLibya 9,8896,145
KaunasLithuania 11,3217,035
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1986,959
KybartaiLithuania 11,2486,990
KarongaMalawi 9,4595,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,97710,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,95411,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,69610,375
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,98610,555
KuantanMalaysia 16,88310,491
KuchingMalaysia 17,20410,691
KayesMali 6,2423,879
KeniebaMali 6,1473,820
KidalMali 7,5984,721
KitaMali 6,3123,922
KoutiaMali 6,6144,110
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2359,467
KisinevMoldova 11,3477,051
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,13210,646
KhatgalMongolia 16,19910,066
KhovdMongolia 15,8839,870
KhujirtMongolia 16,61510,325
KhutagMongolia 16,40910,197
KenitraMorocco 8,0925,028
KalewaMyanmar 16,85210,472
KathaMyanmar 17,06410,604
KawthaungMyanmar 16,87110,484
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,71810,389
KengtungMyanmar 17,37610,798
KhamtiMyanmar 17,00010,564
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3024,537
KathmanduNepal 15,9739,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6408,476
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2927,017
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3927,079
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4207,096
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
KanoNigeria 7,8854,900
KangnungNorth Korea 18,25311,343
KarasjokNorway 11,9477,424
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7476,678
KristiansandNorway 10,6356,609
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,9326,794
KhasabOman 13,0938,136
KarachiPakistan 14,1198,774
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1368,784
KhanpurPakistan 14,5429,037
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1378,785
KororPalau 18,08211,236
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8266,727
KlodzkoPoland 10,6716,631
KoszalinPoland 10,8416,737
KrakowPoland 10,8556,746
KalakanRussia 16,29210,124
KaliningradRussia 11,1216,911
KamenskoeRussia 14,5849,063
KandalaksaRussia 12,1577,554
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6297,848
KazanRussia 12,9038,018
KemRussia 12,2127,589
KerchRussia 11,8387,356
KhabarovskRussia 16,96310,541
KirenskRussia 15,8309,837
KirovRussia 12,9338,037
KljuciRussia 15,2409,470
KolpasevRussia 14,7899,190
KorfRussia 14,7329,154
KostromaRussia 12,4107,712
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9948,696
KotlasRussia 12,7737,937
KrasnodarRussia 12,0367,479
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6158,461
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4298,345
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4229,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8537,987
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9788,065
KurganRussia 13,9188,649
KurskRussia 11,9967,454
KyraRussia 16,76210,416
KigaliRwanda 9,4055,844
KoldaSenegal 5,8403,629
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8953,663
KosiceSlovakia 10,8856,764
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8764,894
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,93111,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9509,290
KadugliSudan 9,9166,162
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4506,494
KassalaSudan 10,7736,694
KhartoumSudan 10,3956,460
KostiSudan 10,3056,403
KalmarSweden 10,9806,823
KaresuandoSweden 11,7967,330
KarlstadSweden 10,9726,818
KristianstadSweden 10,8276,728
KamishliSyria 11,9867,448
KanchanaburiThailand 17,16010,664
Khlong YaiThailand 17,37910,799
Khon KaenThailand 17,58210,926
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,24710,718
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,45410,846
KairouanTunisia 9,3815,829
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6397,233
KarsTurkey 12,2367,603
KastamonuTurkey 11,5067,150
KayseriTurkey 11,5557,181
KonyaTurkey 11,2867,013
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5868,442
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8228,589
KinlossUk 10,0696,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9467,423
KievUkraine 11,5787,195
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8887,387
KirovogradUkraine 11,6287,226
KlepininoUkraine 11,6807,258
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7457,298
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2216,973
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6847,261
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8404,872
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8136,098
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0014,972
Keene, NhUsa 7,4644,638
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2985,156
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9613,704
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6705,388
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7837,943
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9196,164
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5327,788
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0468,107
KabompoZambia 8,3295,176
KabweZambia 8,7305,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7355,428
KafirondaZambia 8,7665,447
KaomaZambia 8,3455,186
KasamaZambia 9,1685,697
KasempaZambia 8,5005,282
KawambwaZambia 8,9755,577
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7545,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -