Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,198745
ReconquistaArgentina 914568
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,523946
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4972,173
RivadaviaArgentina 854530
RosarioArgentina 1,325823
RichmondAustralia 13,2408,228
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2538,857
RecifeBrazil 2,6491,646
RemansoBrazil 1,9501,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9431,207
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,198745
Rio NegroBrazil 666414
Rio VerdeBrazil 629391
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0536,247
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4425,867
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4435,868
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1516,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0575,006
RuoqiangChina 16,0499,973
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2782,658
RandersDenmark 10,6336,608
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9173,055
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9413,071
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5033,419
RumipambaEcuador 3,4902,169
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1686,940
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0726,880
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9816,824
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0201,877
RostockGermany 10,6096,593
RhodesGreece 10,8546,745
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3836,452
ReykhólarIceland 10,1366,299
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0176,225
RamsarIran 12,8037,956
RashtIran 12,7197,904
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5265,919
RadicofaniItaly 9,9326,172
Resia PassItaly 10,0796,263
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0556,249
RivoltoItaly 10,1976,336
Rolle PassItaly 10,1326,296
RomeItaly 9,9286,169
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9016,152
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2166,349
RumoiJapan 17,16810,668
RigaLatvia 11,4137,092
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3017,023
RodriguesMauritius 11,8487,362
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,12110,018
RabatMorocco 8,0615,009
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,91910,513
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7264,801
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3767,069
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2697,002
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4437,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2667,001
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5347,167
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3287,039
RivasNicaragua 5,0433,134
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3568,921
RebolyRussia 12,0067,461
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1417,544
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1277,536
RagaSudan 9,3995,841
RashadSudan 10,0876,268
RenkSudan 10,2576,374
RumbekSudan 9,7336,048
RanongThailand 16,87510,486
Roi EtThailand 17,65510,971
RizeTurkey 12,0387,480
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9168,647
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4197,096
RomnyUkraine 11,7857,323
RovnoUkraine 11,2907,015
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0488,108
RochaUruguay 1,364848
Racine, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9354,310
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8645,508
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8675,510
Reading, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8326,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2995,778
Redding, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0715,637
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6155,975
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7774,833
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0484,380
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0484,380
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1264,428
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2975,156
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3885,213
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Rockville, InUsa 7,6824,774
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2505,127
Rome, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9105,537
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0496,244
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1175,044
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1574,448
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -