Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5055,285
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9955,590
EsquelArgentina 2,7531,711
EzeizaArgentina 1,445898
East SaleAustralia 12,9248,031
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7718,558
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,558
EssendonAustralia 13,0368,101
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 951591
EspinosaBrazil 1,500932
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1375,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1146,285
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1326,296
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1286,294
Edson, AbCanada 10,2856,391
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1456,304
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5177,157
ErlianChina 17,34310,777
El CaranoColombia 3,9102,430
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8456,739
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9033,047
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8122,990
El ArishEgypt 11,1396,922
El TorEgypt 11,0126,843
ErfurtGermany 10,3586,437
EssenGermany 10,1526,309
EsfahanIran 12,8077,958
EilatIsrael 11,1826,949
EsashiJapan 17,42610,829
EldoretKenya 10,0406,239
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,41310,199
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6624,761
EeldeNetherlands 10,2426,365
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,008
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2393,255
EnuguNigeria 7,4974,659
EncarnacionParaguay 574357
EvoraPortugal 8,3425,184
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,13310,647
EkimcanRussia 16,52210,267
Elat’MaRussia 12,4277,722
ElistaRussia 12,4477,735
ErbogacenRussia 15,4789,618
EssejRussia 14,6439,100
Ed DueimSudan 10,3066,405
El FasherSudan 9,5945,962
El GeneinaSudan 9,3045,782
El ObeidSudan 10,0616,252
El ShowakSudan 10,6706,630
En NahudSudan 9,8616,128
EdirneTurkey 10,9546,807
ErzincanTurkey 11,9197,406
ErzurumTurkey 12,0627,496
EskisehirTurkey 11,1926,955
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1018,141
EntebbeUganda 9,7286,045
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9496,183
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9066,155
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7354,185
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5694,703
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0825,644
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0164,981
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1375,056
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2794,523
Elko, NvUsa 9,4185,853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2535,750
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6864,776
Erie, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1276,293
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6954,782
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1265,671
Evansville, InUsa 7,5244,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -