Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8898,631
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,6407,855
QubaAzerbaijan 12,7017,892
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,5241,569
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1516,929
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8544,880
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5886,580
QuinteroChile 2,0241,258
QingdaoChina 18,40711,438
QiqiharChina 17,21610,698
QuitoEcuador 3,5482,205
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3337,042
QuettaPakistan 14,1948,820
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6884,156
Quang TriVietnam 18,03311,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -