Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4418,974
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3658,927
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6975,404
General PicoArgentina 1,7291,075
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,254779
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6022,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8808,004
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2308,843
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7489,165
GrazAustria 10,4126,470
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5107,774
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6247,845
GomelBelarus 11,6727,253
GrodnoBelarus 11,2817,010
GaranhunsBrazil 2,4541,525
GoianiaBrazil 851529
GoiasBrazil 858533
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,393865
GrajauBrazil 2,0361,266
GuairaBrazil 214133
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,6241,631
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7121,064
GarouaCameroon 8,2145,104
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9154,918
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5075,908
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Golden, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Goose, NfCanada 8,4185,231
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5156,534
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5444,688
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7734,830
GanzhouChina 18,90511,748
GuangzhouChina 18,81111,689
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9473,074
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5092,181
GonderEthiopia 10,7586,685
GourdonFrance 9,3745,825
GrenobleFrance 9,6736,011
GeisenheimGermany 10,1196,288
GorlitzGermany 10,6076,592
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3155,167
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6503,511
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2492,019
GoaIndia 14,5839,062
GuwahatiIndia 16,58910,308
GelaItaly 9,7786,076
GenoaItaly 9,8256,105
GhediItaly 9,9826,203
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1836,328
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9906,208
GrossetoItaly 9,8746,136
GrottaglieItaly 10,2046,341
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6666,006
GuidoniaItaly 9,9476,181
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1823,842
GifuJapan 18,17011,291
GaoMali 7,3404,561
GuamMariana Islands 17,72611,015
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1054,415
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9654,328
GuaymasMexico 8,2035,098
GaluutMongolia 16,48610,245
GemertNetherlands 10,0906,270
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,306
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3027,023
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
GayaNiger 7,3964,596
GardermoenNorway 10,9066,777
GeiloNorway 10,7936,707
GdanskPoland 10,9916,830
GalatiRomania 11,2196,971
Gor’KijRussia 12,5727,813
GorznyjRussia 12,5087,773
GridinoRussia 12,2367,603
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5497,177
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8792,410
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2635,756
GijonSpain 8,8695,511
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6095,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6156,596
GoteborgSweden 10,8076,716
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8056,714
GothenburgSweden 10,8076,715
GunnarnSweden 11,4567,119
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7686,070
GabesTunisia 9,2745,763
GafsaTunisia 9,2075,722
GiresunTurkey 11,8617,371
GoztepeTurkey 11,1236,912
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,3228,278
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1758,187
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8946,148
GajvoronUkraine 11,4577,120
GeniceskUkraine 11,7427,296
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0794,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8037,956
Galva, IlUsa 7,9314,929
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1524,444
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3745,825
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3214,550
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5125,911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8574,261
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4035,221
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8695,511
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0384,373
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8145,477
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8944,905
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9926,209
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7374,808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5875,958
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1555,068
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6384,746
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0794,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3534,569
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5954,719
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9804,338
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9094,293
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Groton, CtUsa 7,2524,506
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2137,589
GuanareVenezuela 3,8372,384
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7112,306
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7402,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -