Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7258,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,2576,374
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5537,801
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2891,423
ZhengzhouChina 18,23011,328
ZhijiangChina 18,34911,402
ZagrebCroatia 10,3846,453
ZugspitzeGermany 10,1476,306
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3326,420
ZahedanIran 13,6098,457
ZanjanIran 12,6077,834
ZacatecasMexico 7,1954,471
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,33010,769
ZinderNiger 8,0214,984
ZhobPakistan 14,4508,979
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,28011,359
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,27811,358
ZamoscPoland 11,1036,900
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6836,639
ZigalovoRussia 16,0299,960
ZiganskRussia 15,0629,359
ZyryankaRussia 14,8399,221
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,0045,595
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9926,209
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1596,313
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3527,055
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,8067,336
ZitomirUkraine 11,4497,115
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,6677,250
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,6887,263
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9845,583
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3285,175
ZambeziZambia 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -