Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,5599,047
FarahAfghanistan 13,7758,560
FormosaArgentina 561349
ForrestAustralia 14,1068,766
FrancistownBotswana 8,3835,209
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,1631,965
FloraniaBrazil 2,6361,638
FlorestaBrazil 2,3051,432
FlorianoBrazil 2,1351,327
FlorianopolisBrazil 866538
FormosaBrazil 1,084673
FortalezaBrazil 2,6971,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 369230
FrancaBrazil 787489
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6586,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3726,446
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2276,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9196,785
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8866,143
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0196,848
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5736,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6754,769
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6654,763
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6365,988
FayaChad 9,2035,719
FamagustaCyprus 11,2987,021
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4856,516
FarafraEgypt 10,4476,492
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7184,796
FichtelbergGermany 10,4456,491
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1686,319
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5216,538
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3795,828
FaranahGuinea 5,9953,725
FalconaraItaly 10,0836,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9476,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1196,288
FonniItaly 9,5885,958
FrontoneItaly 10,0346,235
FrosinoneItaly 9,9676,194
FukauraJapan 17,54310,901
FukueJapan 18,79711,681
FukuiJapan 18,14411,275
FukuokaJapan 18,65511,592
FukushimaJapan 17,75311,032
FukuyamaJapan 18,44511,462
FushikiJapan 18,03411,206
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8389,221
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2596,375
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0776,262
FunchalMadeira 7,3104,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1542,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1735,078
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8406,736
FaroPortugal 8,2155,105
FerganaRussia 14,6449,100
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6863,533
FalunSweden 11,1466,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8816,140
FeodosijaUkraine 11,7497,301
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3777,691
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2065,100
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7655,446
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6334,743
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7225,420
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1915,090
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8574,261
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4944,036
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5344,060
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0575,628
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7535,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1663,831
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6384,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6994,785
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5924,718
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3764,583
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0384,373
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4974,659
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0874,404
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -