Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1228,775
TiranaAlbania 10,4246,478
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2215,108
TebessaAlgeria 9,2165,727
TimimounAlgeria 8,2185,107
TindoufAlgeria 7,4784,647
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9145,539
TrelewArgentina 2,5231,568
TucumanArgentina 1,168726
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2579,481
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2599,482
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9219,893
TibooburraAustralia 13,9948,696
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8419,222
TshaneBotswana 7,7404,809
TaguatingaBrazil 1,409876
TarauacaBrazil 2,3141,438
TauaBrazil 2,3771,477
TefeBrazil 2,3531,462
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,472914
TeresinaBrazil 2,3031,431
TiriosBrazil 2,7221,692
TorresBrazil 939584
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5021,555
Tres LagoasBrazil 361224
TriunfoBrazil 2,3971,490
TucuruiBrazil 2,1311,324
TuriacuBrazil 2,4981,552
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6556,621
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4987,145
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5595,940
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4976,523
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5795,952
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7424,811
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7324,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1025,656
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6844,775
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5001,553
TaiyuanChina 17,92211,137
TaoyuanChina 19,50412,120
TengchongChina 17,28210,739
TønderDenmark 10,4796,512
TylstrupDenmark 10,6726,632
TystofteDenmark 10,6306,606
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8563,018
TahrirEgypt 10,8426,738
TantaEgypt 10,8756,758
TallinEstonia 11,5467,175
TartuEstonia 11,6047,211
TampereFinland 11,5847,198
TurkuFinland 11,4707,128
ToulonFrance 9,5495,934
ToulouseFrance 9,2945,775
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4265,857
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4925,898
TchibanGabon 7,4054,601
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4157,715
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0286,231
TamaleGhana 6,8494,256
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6266,603
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4426,489
TimehriGuyana 3,2171,999
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3623,332
TelaHonduras 5,5203,430
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6489,102
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6489,102
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,53810,277
TabrizIran 12,4477,735
TeheranIran 12,8377,977
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2697,002
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1916,333
TarvisioItaly 10,2626,377
TermoliItaly 10,1096,282
TorinoItaly 9,7926,085
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7976,088
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6946,024
TrevicoItaly 10,0736,260
TrevisoItaly 10,1216,289
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2276,355
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7906,083
TabouIvory Coast 5,9483,696
TadotsuJapan 18,43611,456
TakadaJapan 17,94011,148
TakamatsuJapan 18,41711,444
TakayamaJapan 18,07711,233
TanegashimaJapan 18,91011,751
TatenoJapan 17,90711,127
TateyamaJapan 18,00411,188
TokushimaJapan 18,41111,441
TokyoJapan 17,95911,160
TomakomaiJapan 17,28810,743
TottoriJapan 18,30011,372
ToyamaJapan 18,03311,206
ToyookaJapan 18,26611,351
TsuJapan 18,24011,335
TsurugaJapan 18,18811,303
TsuyamaJapan 18,35011,403
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8928,633
TripoliLebanon 11,4367,106
TobrukLibya 10,3016,401
TripoliLibya 9,4465,870
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2767,007
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6366,609
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0776,262
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8566,124
ThyoloMalawi 9,3395,803
TawauMalaysia 17,86811,103
TessalitMali 7,6774,771
TimbuktuMali 7,1124,420
TombMali 7,1114,419
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5434,066
TacubayaMexico 6,6834,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7934,221
TarialanMongolia 16,36010,166
TosontsengelMongolia 16,22810,084
TsetserlegMongolia 16,50310,255
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,95210,534
TangierMorocco 8,2465,124
TarfayaMorocco 7,1604,449
TazaMorocco 8,2605,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,10410,629
TaungooMyanmar 17,00810,569
ThandweMyanmar 16,77910,427
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3838,317
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2296,978
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2767,007
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4167,094
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4847,137
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2646,999
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4027,086
TahouaNiger 7,7364,807
TillaberyNiger 7,3474,566
TaejonNorth Korea 18,42911,452
TromsoNorway 11,7157,280
TrondheimNorway 11,0646,875
ThumraitOman 12,6277,847
TacnaPeru 1,6781,043
TarapotoPeru 2,8991,802
TrujilloPeru 3,0361,887
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,79111,677
TorunPoland 10,9256,789
TimisoaraRomania 10,7476,678
TambovRussia 12,3637,683
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0398,724
TaraRussia 14,4038,950
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1758,809
TermezRussia 14,2768,871
TernejRussia 17,27810,737
TobolskRussia 14,0128,707
TomskRussia 14,9969,318
Tot’MaRussia 12,5517,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2588,239
TuapseRussia 12,0057,460
TuraRussia 14,9949,317
TurukhanskRussia 14,4949,007
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4157,093
TortosaSpain 9,0405,617
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0889,376
TokerSudan 11,0236,850
TartousSyria 11,4587,120
TaipeiTaiwan 19,52912,135
TaboraTanzania 9,5535,936
TakThailand 17,22610,704
TrangThailand 16,82610,456
TabligboTogo 6,9154,297
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3822,723
TunisTunisia 9,4615,879
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,0558,112
TireeUk 9,8376,113
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9676,193
TernopilUkraine 11,2166,970
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,223760
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8734,271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4547,739
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9764,335
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6504,132
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3263,931
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8924,283
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3254,552
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Temple, TxUsa 7,4644,638
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9494,318
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9884,342
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1505,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1625,693
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4574,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3625,196
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1694,455
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5005,282
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7994,847
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0764,397
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5425,308
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4308,967
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3632,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -