Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2158,212
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0969,381
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2748,249
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9539,292
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5579,046
WoomeraAustralia 13,9518,669
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8139,826
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4395,244
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7584,821
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2977,020
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6407,234
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9124,916
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7334,806
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0455,621
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5255,919
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1282,565
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0167,467
WajimaJapan 17,99011,179
WakamatsuJapan 17,80911,067
WakayamaJapan 18,36311,411
WakkanaiJapan 17,03410,585
WajirKenya 10,5856,578
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0394,374
WindhoekNamibia 7,3124,544
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3417,047
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3927,079
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,082
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2727,004
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3837,073
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2897,015
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3077,027
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,214
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3877,076
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2967,019
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5467,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6557,243
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2717,004
WintonNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WarsawPoland 11,0276,852
WroclawPoland 10,7246,664
WonsanSouth Korea 18,11811,259
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4386,486
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5386,548
WauSudan 9,6015,966
WaddingtonUk 9,8746,136
Waco, TxUsa 7,4984,660
Wake IslandUsa 15,6999,756
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0044,353
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9176,162
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Warren, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Warren, PaUsa 7,5634,700
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1764,459
Washington, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Washington, InUsa 7,5884,715
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6115,351
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0535,004
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7094,790
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4144,607
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6284,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2634,513
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6464,751
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4344,619
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2604,512
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0823,779
West Point, GaUsa 6,9264,304
West Point, NyUsa 7,3054,540
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6384,746
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0124,978
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0816,264
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3904,592
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9854,341
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2754,521
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4184,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2135,725
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2604,512
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2134,482
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7394,188
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3234,551
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5615,941
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8394,250
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6755,390
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9384,311
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5494,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -