Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dourados

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dourados. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dourados with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8008,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8305,487
HuamboAngola 7,4964,658
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5089,637
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4277,722
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4277,722
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,196
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2864,528
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7717,315
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4904,654
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5154,670
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4185,231
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7206,661
Hope, BcCanada 10,3176,411
HaikouChina 18,44711,463
HailarChina 16,97210,547
HamiChina 16,30410,131
HetanChina 15,3919,564
HavanaCuba 5,8473,634
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8202,995
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7852,973
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9103,051
HelwanEgypt 10,8696,754
HurguadaEgypt 10,9766,821
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2876,393
HelsinkiFinland 11,5777,194
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6007,209
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8775,516
HamburgGermany 10,4616,501
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4616,500
HannoverGermany 10,3726,446
HelgolandGermany 10,3806,450
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,1726,321
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5676,566
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9166,162
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8337,353
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1737,565
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2106,345
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1189,395
HaifaIsrael 11,3077,026
HaboroJapan 17,12710,643
HachijojimaJapan 18,14011,272
HachinoheJapan 17,46610,854
HagiJapan 18,53111,516
HakodateJapan 17,39810,812
HamadaJapan 18,45611,469
HamamatsuJapan 18,16511,288
HikoneJapan 18,21111,316
HimejiJapan 18,33811,395
HiradoJapan 18,70511,624
HirooJapan 17,22010,701
HiroshimaJapan 18,48711,488
HitaJapan 18,66011,595
HitoyoshiJapan 18,77611,668
HunLibya 9,4825,892
HomboriMali 7,1374,435
HomalinMyanmar 16,92210,516
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,07210,608
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2947,019
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
HororataNew Zealand 11,2827,011
HyderabadPakistan 14,2728,869
HuanucoPeru 2,6611,654
HelPoland 11,0146,844
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,96010,539
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9608,675
HatangaRussia 14,3018,887
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3188,276
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1903,225
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7397,295
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6416,612
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8429,223
HaejuSouth Korea 18,25811,345
HyesanSouth Korea 17,86611,102
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9649,299
HalaibSudan 11,0646,875
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6876,641
HudeibaSudan 10,6136,595
HaparandaSweden 11,7667,311
HarnosandSweden 11,3547,055
HamaSyria 11,5417,172
HassakahSyria 11,9307,414
Hua HinThailand 17,13710,649
HakkariTurkey 12,2197,593
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
HersonUkraine 11,5917,203
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3017,022
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5704,704
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3094,542
Hart, MiUsa 8,0214,984
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3684,579
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4225,233
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7844,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Hays, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7906,083
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Helena, MtUsa 9,5635,942
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6324,743
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9194,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9804,338
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8834,277
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7135,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2304,493
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7884,839
Holly, CoUsa 8,3135,166
Homer, AkUsa 12,4977,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4114,605
Horton, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7685,449
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Houma, LaUsa 6,9264,304
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2434,501
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1694,455
Huron, SdUsa 8,6215,357
HanoiVietnam 18,01511,195
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,67210,982
HarareZimbabwe 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -